Staff

Academic Heads
Coordinators
Heads of Departments
Class Teachers
Subject Teachers
Admin Staff
Other Staff
Academic Heads
Mrs Syeda Sukaina Ali

Acting Principal
Master of Arts, Bachelor of Education

Coordinators
Mrs. Alifiya Raja

Primary (Nur to Class V)
B.A. (English Hon), B.Ed.

Mrs. Moonisha Abedin

Middle (Class V to VIII)
B.Sc, B.Ed. M.A (Education)

Dr. Saminah Khan

Senior (Class IX to XII)
B.A. (English Hon), M.A. (English), B.Ed., M.Ed, Phd

Mrs. Jumana Khasamwala

E Sections
B.A.

Heads of Departments
Mrs. Sharmila Bannerjee

English
M.A. (English), B.Ed

Mr. Rajiv Mishra

Hindi
B.A., M.A

Mr. M. Mullick

Mathematics
B.Sc. (Maths Hon), M.Sc.

Mr. Abhijit Dutta

Physics
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Physics)

Mrs. Suchhanda Sinha

Chemistry
B.Sc. (Chemistry Hon), B.Ed.

Mr. Gautam Ghosh

Biology
B.Sc. (Zoology Hon), M.Sc., B.Ed., Diploma in Ecology

Mr. Kausik Pal

Commerce
B.Com. (Hon), M.Com.

Class Teachers
Mrs. Zulekha Ali

Nursery A
Matric (Montessori)

Ms. Iffat Ara

Nursery A (Co-class Teacher)
B.A. (Hons)

Mrs. Alifiya Chawala

Nursery B
B.A. (English Hon) Montessori

Mrs. Sakina Ukani

KG-A
B.A.

Ms. Umaira Ali Rahman

KG-A (Co-class Teacher)
B.A. (HON), TTC

Ms. Tabassum Haque

KG-B
B.A.

Mrs. Batul Raja

KG-C
B.Com., E.C.C.E.

Mrs. Nisreen Khety

I-A
B.Sc.

Mrs. Ayesha Rashid Khan

I-B
B.A., Montessori

Mrs. Insiya Deesawala

I-C
B.A. (Political Sc. Hon), Montessori

Mrs. Nelofar Rahim

I-E
B.A., B.Ed.

Mrs. Alfiya Ayubi

II-A
B.A. (Political Sc. Hon), M.A. (English), TTC

Mrs. Nikhat Ahmed

II-A (Co-class Teacher)

Mrs. Nishat Ali

II-B
B.A. (English Hon), B.Ed., TTC

Mrs. Sabiha Akbar

II-B (Co-class Teacher)
B.A. (Education Hon), M.A., B.Ed

Mrs. Tasneem Bartanwala

II-C
B.Com (Hon), B.Ed

Mrs. Sakina Ratlamwala

II-D
B.Com. (Hon), T.T.C.

Mrs. Sumbul Rahman

II-E
B.Sc. (Home Sc. Hon), B.Ed.

Mrs. Farida Alam

III-A
B.A.

Mrs. Yasmin Kaukawala

III-B
B.Com. (Hon)

Mrs. Wasimun Nisa

III-C
B.A. (History Hon), M.A., Montessori

Ms. Khadija Topiwala

III-E
B.Sc. (Economics Hon)

Mrs. Tarannum Husaini

IV-A
B.A. (Political Sc. Hon), M.A., B.Ed

Mrs. A. Guhathakurta

IV-A (Co-class Teacher)
B.A. Diploma in Comp. Prg. & Appl.

Mrs. Shaheda Farheen

IV-B
B.A. (Education Hon), M.A.

Mrs. Chhabi Manna

IV-B (Co-class Teacher)
B.A. (History Hon), M.A. (History), Diploma in Comp. Appl.

Ms. Rehana Danish

IV-C
B.A. (Pol. Sc. Hon), B.Ed.

Mrs. Syeda M. Alquadri

IV-C (Co-class Teacher)
B.A. (Persian Hon), M.A. (Persian), B.Ed.

Mrs. Mahjabeen Kazi

IV-D
B.A., TTC

Mrs. Sarwat Jawed

IV-E
B.A. (Education Hon), B.Ed.

Mrs. Alefiya Attarwala

V-A
B.Com. (Hon), Montessori

Mr. Bikash Ghosh

V-A (Co-class Teacher)
B.C.A., Diploma in I.T.

Ms. Samrin Nisar

V-B
B.A. (English Hon), M.A.

Mr. Nand Lal Shukla

V-B (Co-class Teacher)
B.A. (Literature Hon), M.A (Hindi)

Mrs. Shazia Batin

V-C
B.Com. (Hon), B.Ed.

Mrs. Nusrat Z. Haque

V-D
B.Com. (Hon), M.Com., B.Ed.

Mrs. Fatema Lodghar

V-E
M.Sc. (Micro Bio)

Mrs. Fauzia Shoban

V-F
B.A.

Mrs. Rakshanda Ansari

VI-A
B.A., M.A (English), B.Ed.

Mr. Shamim Akhtar

VI-A (Co-class Teacher)
B.A. (Urdu Hon), M.A., B.Ed.

Mrs. Tahseen A. Jan

VI-B
B.A. (Pol.Sc. Hon), M.A.

Ms. Shabana Yasmin

VI-C
B.SC.(Maths Hons), M.SC.(Pure Maths), D. EL. ED

Mrs. Tasneem Rangoonwala

VI-D
B.Sc. (Zoology, Botany & Chemistry), B.Ed.

Mrs. Ali Momta Hena

VI-D (Co-class Teacher)
B.A. (Bengali Hon), M.A. B.Ed.

Mrs. Fatema Rangoonwala

VI-E
B.Com. (Hons)

Mrs. Maria K. Hussain

VI-F
B.A, (Pol.Sc. Hon), M.A., B.Ed.

Mrs. Sushil Kr Mondal

VI-F (Co-class Teacher)
B.Com, Yoga, DYPT (Kol), BPT (Chennai)

Ms. Sakina Abbas

VII-A
B.A. (Pol. Sc. Hon), M.A

Mrs. Poonam Pathak

VII-A (Co-class Teacher)
B.A., M.A.(Hindi)

Mrs. Rashida Broachwala

VII-B
B.A. (Geography Hon)

Mr. Faruk Ahmed

VII-B (Co-class Teacher)
B.A (Bengali Hon), M.A, B.Ed

Mrs. Bushrat Zehan

VII-C
M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed.

Mrs. Sindhu Mishra

VII-D
B.A. B.Ed.

Ms. Arpita Das

VII-D (Co-class Teacher)
B.A., Diploma in Yogasana

Mrs. Kalyani Ghosh

VII-E
B.Sc., Dip. in Sys. Mgmt. & Com. Sc.

Mr. M. Karim

VIII-A
B.A. (English Hon), M.A., B.Ed.

Mr. Shitangshu Mondal

VIII-A (Co-class Teacher)
B.F.A, M.F.A

Mr. Md. S.M. Siddique

VIII-B
B.E. (Electronics & Communication)

Mrs. Kishwar Rahman

VIII-B (Co-class Teacher)
B.A. (English Hon), M.A., B.Ed.

Ms. Nazneen Bano

VIII-C
B.A. (English Hon), M.A.

Ms. Shazia Imam

VIII-D
M.A (English).

Ms. Anwesha Mukherjee

VIII-E
B.Sc. (Human Pschology Hon), M.Sc.

Mrs. Najmus Sahar

VIII-F
M.SC (Geography) TTC

Mr. Samshul Haque

VIII-F (Co-class Teacher)
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Mr. Zeeshan Akhtar

IX-A
B.Tech. (Computer Sc. & Eng.)

Mr. G.D. Singh

IX-A (Co-class Teacher)
B.A., Sahitya Ratna

Mr. Arif Khan

IX-B
B.Com. (Hon), M.Com.

Mr. Sk Anwar Ali

IX-B (Co-class Teacher)
B.Sc (Maths Hon), M.Sc., B.Ed

Mr. Shamsher Ali Khan

IX-C
B.Com., M.A. (Education), B.Ed.

Mr. Md Sharib

IX-C (Co-class Teacher)
M.Tech (Computer Science)

Mrs. Farida Mama

IX-D
B.Sc. (Geography Hon), B.Ed.

Mrs. Subhra Das

IX-D (Co-class Teacher)
B.V.A., M.V.A

Mrs. Shahnaz Ishrat

IX-E
B.A. (History Hon), M.A., B.Ed.

Mrs. Mubaraka Bharmal

IX-E (Co-class Teacher)
B.A (Education Hon), Montessari, M. A (English)

Mrs. Suchhanda Sinha

X-A
B.Sc. (Chemistry Hon)

Mr. Tausif Ali Mullick

X-A (Co-class Teacher)
B.Sc. (I.T. Hon), M.C.A., Diploma in I.T.

Mr. Quresh Chaiwala

X-B
B.Com. (Hon), B.Ed.

Mr. Jawaid Akhtar

X-B (Co-class Teacher)
B.A. (Urdu Hon), M.A., B.Ed.

Mr. Aliasgar Chawala

X-C
B.Com.

Mr. Arvind Kr Tiwari

X-C (Co-class Teacher)
B.A.(Hons), M.A.(Hindi)

Mrs. Sadaf Naz

X-D
B.Sc. (Zoology Hon), M.Sc., B.Ed.

Mrs. Nishreen Moochhala

X-D (Co-class Teacher)
B.Sc. (Home Sc. Hon), M.Sc. (Textile Chemistry & Clothing)

Mrs. Shafaquat Zeba

X-E
B.Com. (Hon), M.Com.

Mrs. Farzana Khan

X-E (Co-class Teacher)
B.A., M.A., B.Ed.

Mr. Hasanat Karim Mondal

XI-A
M.SC (Chemistry), B. Ed.

Mr. Abu Taleb

XI-A (Co-class Teacher)
B.Sc. (Chemistry Hon)

Ms. Farkhandah Kalam

XI-B
B.Sc. (Geography Hon), M.Sc., B.Ed.

Mrs. Somosri Sarkar

XI-B (Co-class Teacher)
B.Sc. (Hon in Food & Nutrition), B.Ed. M.S.W.

Mr. Rajeev Mishra

XI-C
B.A., M.A.

Mr. Shahnawaz Alam

XI-C (Co-class Teacher)
B.Com., C.L. In Lib.Sc.

Mrs. Nusrat Naz

IX-D
B.A. (English Hon)

Mr. Abhijit Dutta

XI-D (Co-class Teacher)
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Physics)

Mrs. Smita Banerjee

XI-E
B.A. (English Hon), B.Ed., Diploma in English Language

Mrs. T. Anis Quadri

XI-E (Co-class Teacher)
B.A. (English Hon), M.A. (Lit Hon), B.Ed.

Mr. M. Mullick

XII-A
B.Sc. (Maths Hon), M.Sc.,

Mrs. Sharmila Bannerjee

XII-A (Co-class Teacher)
M.A. (English), B.Ed

Ms. S. Gangulee

XII-B
B.A. (History Hon), M.A., B.Ed.

Ms. Bhagyashree Roy

XII-B (Co-class Teacher)
M.Sc (Psychology)

Mr. Hussain Shohpurwala

XII-C
B.Com. (Hon), M.Com., B.Ed.

Mr. Md Tarique Hanfi

XII-C (Co-class Teacher)
B.Com (Hon), M.Com. B.Ed.

Mrs. Tania Bhattacharya

XII-D
B.Sc. (Botany Hon), B.Ed.

Mr. Gautam Ghosh

XII-D (Co-class Teacher)
B.Sc. (Zoology Hon), M.Sc., B.Ed., Diploma in Ecology

Mr. Kaushik Pal

XII-E
B.Com. (Hon), M.Com."

Subject Teachers
Mrs. Kishwar Rahman

English
B.A. (English Hon), M.A., B.Ed.

Mrs. Farzana Khan

English
B.A., M.A., B.Ed.

Mr. Samshul Haque

Math
B.Sc., B.Ed.

Mrs. Jumana Khasamwala

Mathematics
B.A.

Mr. Sk. Anwar Ali

Mathematics
B.Sc. (Maths Hon), M.Sc., B.Ed.

Mr. Gautam Ghosh

Biology
B.Sc. (Zoology Hon), M.Sc., B.Ed., Diploma in Ecology

Mr. Abu Taleb

Chemistry
B.Sc. (Chemistry Hon)

Mr. Abhijit Dutta

Physics
B.Sc., M.Sc. (Physics)

Mrs. Neelam Ojha

Hindi
B.A. ,M.A (Double Hindi & Economics), D.Eld

Mr. Jawaid Akhtar

Urdu
B.A. (Urdu Hon), M.A., B.Ed.

Mrs. Syeda M. Alquadri

Urdu
B.A. (Persian Hon), M.A. (Persian), B.Ed.

Mr. Shamim Akhtar

Urdu
B.A. (Urdu Hon), M.A., B.Ed.

Mrs. Kalyani Ghosh

Computer
B.Sc., Dip. in Sys. Mgmt. & Com. Sc.

Mrs. A. Guhathakurta

Computer
B.A. Diploma in Comp. Prg. & Appl.

Mrs. Chhabi Manna

Computer
B.A. (History Hon), M.A. (History), Diploma in Comp. Appl.

Mr. Bikash Ghosh

Computer
B.C.A., Diploma in I.T.

Mrs. Nishreen Moochhala

Home Science / Art & Craft
B.Sc. (Home Sc. Hon), M.Sc. (Textile Chemistry & Clothing)

Mrs. Somosri Sarkar

Home Science / Art & Craft
B.Sc. (Hon in Food & Nutrition), B.Ed. M.S.W.

Mrs. Maria Patel

Home Science
M.Sc (Home Science) B.Ed

Mrs. Ismat Ara Siqqidue

 
B.A. B.Ed

Mr. Shahnawaz Alam

Librarian (Boys)
B.Com., C.L. In Lib.Sc.

Mr. Asad Ahmed

Sports / Taekwondo

Admin Staff
Mr. Murtaza Chaiwala
Mrs. Mariyam Mullamithawala
Sk. Feroz Dahodwala
Mrs. Munira Darukhanawala
Mr. Mohammedul Baqir Chakkiwala
Mrs. Tasneem Hussain
Mr. Atul Kumar Vakharia
Mr. Mudassar Khan
Other Staff
Mrs Yasmeen Nanderbadwala

Creche In-charge